advertising and other stuff. no, really.

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Overheard internet.

Yep, they said it...

Most CDs are so full of shit it rots their brain. Behind all the bluster about looking for a new kind of creative, they're hiring the exact same people they've always hired. Men with Big tv spots and Big egos. Today we're gonna hire like it's 1999!”

I hate that store. It consists primarily of uber-expensive fixie bikes.  I went in thinking it was a bike store. Nope, it's like a douchebag lifestyle store for those who have a lot of money to waste and are tired of just blowing it on cocaine.”

Version 2.0 is rumoured to have four settings: Euro RSCG, Grey, JWT and Goodby. (For an additional fee, one can supposedly upgrade to H&L)”
Mickey Lonchar

If this is what it takes for me to get my cheap junk from WalMart at rollback prices, so be it. ”


“In other news: A local man was hit by a stray bullet while hiking through the desert.
Dependable Skeleton

No comments: